KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Inner Frame

Russian translation: внутренний каркас/основа конструкции


07:13 Dec 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Inner Frame
полиграфия, сигаретная упаковка
Serhiy
Russian translation:внутренний каркас/основа конструкции
Explanation:
е
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2внутренний каркас/основа конструкции
Sergei Tumanov
3ОстовxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Остов


Explanation:
Костяк

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
внутренний каркас/основа конструкции


Explanation:
е

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> tks support

agree  loona: Ну, конечно, внутренний каркас
6 hrs