KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Multi-bundle Tape

Russian translation: лента для обертывания блока упаковок


07:17 Dec 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Multi-bundle Tape
полиграфия, сигаретная упаковка
Serhiy
Russian translation:лента для обертывания блока упаковок
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лента для обертывания блока упаковок
Viktor Nikolaev
4лента, при помощи которой блоки скрепляют в большой куб
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лента, при помощи которой блоки скрепляют в большой куб


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multi-bundle tape
лента для обертывания блока упаковок


Explanation:
.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  loona
6 hrs