KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

London Business School

Russian translation: Лондонская школа бизнеса

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:London Business School
Russian translation:Лондонская школа бизнеса
Entered by: boy

11:09 Jan 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: London Business School
в таблице, в графе основных клиентов производителей беспроводной инфраструктуры
boy
Лондонская школа бизнеса
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Лондонская школа бизнеса
xxxAlex Zelkind
5 +3Лондонская школа бизнеса
Viktoria Marinesko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Лондонская школа бизнеса


Explanation:
:)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
3 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
5 mins
  -> Большое всем спасибо :)

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

agree  Veronica Kostenko
8 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
21 hrs

agree  loona
1 day 24 mins

agree  Rajiv Arora
5 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
london business school
Лондонская школа бизнеса


Explanation:
Washington Profile
... 6. INSEAD (Франция). 7. Лондонская Школа Бизнеса\London
Business School (Великобритания). ...
www.washprofile.org/arch0303/03.17 - bschool.html - 21k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-09 11:12:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мировой тур МВА \\ Новости \\ Институт ...
... Ежегодно Лондонская школа бизнеса встречает
на ярмарках World MBA Tour студентов из числа ...
www.link.msk.ru/news/2003/mbatour-3010/ - 11k

Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
3 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

agree  Margarita
21 hrs