Erlager Medical Center

Russian translation: Медицинский центр Эрлагер

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Erlager Medical Center
Russian translation:Медицинский центр Эрлагер
Entered by: boy

11:11 Jan 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Erlager Medical Center
в таблице, в графе основных клиентов производителей беспроводной инфраструктуры
boy
Медицинский центр Эрлагер
Explanation:
Все же, если происхождение немецкое, нужно писать через "Э"

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Медицинский центр Эрлагер
Sergey Strakhov
5 +1Медицинский центр Ерлагер
xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Медицинский центр Ерлагер


Explanation:
%)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panas
5 mins
  -> :)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
erlager medical center
Медицинский центр Эрлагер


Explanation:
Все же, если происхождение немецкое, нужно писать через "Э"

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3324
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!:)

agree  Margarita: absolutely
20 hrs

agree  loona
23 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search