KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

vacuum stiffeners

Russian translation: вакумный агент повышения жесткости


06:47 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vacuum stiffeners
vacuum stiffeners
feed deflectors
half-pipes
nitrogen blanketing
пункт в перечне услуг и оборудования в поставке для нефтеперерабатывающего предприятия. Остальной текст коммерческий
arterm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вакумный агент повышения жесткости
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
client's variant
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1вакумный агент повышения жесткости
Levan Namoradze
4вакуумные уплотнители
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вакуумные уплотнители


Explanation:
скорее всего

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5823

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вакумный агент повышения жесткости


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770
Grading comment
client's variant

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: Вы не можете объяснить, что это такое?
8 mins
  -> Виктор, признаюсь - без понятия. Просто предположение на основе словорей и опыта...

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Hadjismel
2 hrs