KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

vacuum switch

Russian translation: вакуумный выключатель


11:17 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vacuum switch
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
Russian translation:вакуумный выключатель
Explanation:
вакуумный выключатель
Selected response from:

odaj
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2вакуумный выключательodaj
4 +1вакуумное реле
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вакуумный выключатель


Explanation:
вакуумный выключатель

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  vovan
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вакуумное реле


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5823

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs