KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

take place in the exhaust

Russian translation: размещается в выхлопной системе


11:21 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: take place in the exhaust
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
Russian translation:размещается в выхлопной системе
Explanation:
контекста нет, но скорее всего - разговор о датчике СО или подобном

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 12:59:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

судя по другим вопросам - в данном случае датчик кислорода там размещается.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3размещается в выхлопной системе
Victor Sidelnikov
5 +1происходит в выхлопной системе
20tog
4имеет место в выхлопной трубеxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имеет место в выхлопной трубе


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
размещается в выхлопной системе


Explanation:
контекста нет, но скорее всего - разговор о датчике СО или подобном

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 12:59:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

судя по другим вопросам - в данном случае датчик кислорода там размещается.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5823
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs

agree  Margarita
1 day10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
происходит в выхлопной системе


Explanation:
возможно какие либо замеры температуры, уровня токсичности...
Возможно в выпускном коллекторе, выхлопной трубе...

20tog
PRO pts in pair: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
17 hrs