KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

coolant temperature

Russian translation: температура хладоагента в системе охлаждения двигателя


11:22 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coolant temperature
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
Russian translation:температура хладоагента в системе охлаждения двигателя
Explanation:
или просто - температура хладоагента
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4температура хладоагента в системе охлаждения двигателя
Victor Sidelnikov
5 +3см ниже
ttagir
5Температура охлаждателяxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Температура охлаждателя


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
температура хладоагента в системе охлаждения двигателя


Explanation:
или просто - температура хладоагента

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5827
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
25 mins

agree  Iouri Belooussov
32 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
8 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см ниже


Explanation:
температура охлаждающей жидкости (best of all),
или
температура теплоотводящей жидкости
или
температура жидкости системы охлаждения двигателя (if your rates are based on tergat wordcount :)!)
см.
www.pride.ru/news/25/29.html
riffkom.ru/gunk.html
www.auto-32.com/shop/sl/cool.html
www.kabriolet.ru/ustr_avto_zel_15.htm
tavria.nm.ru/holod.htm
rus73.ru/uazmod/ruk452/16.html
и еще 3 тысячи ссылок:)
yours
T.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 12:15:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for multiple answers - my proxy server is seemingly in a jokey mood;)...
T.


ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rozbicki: "Хладагент" - проавильно (только без "О" ИМХО), но здесь хладагент может быть только жидким, поэтому ОЖ лучше.
55 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
6 hrs

agree  Margarita: охлаждающей жидкости
1 day9 hrs