KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Types of Static, Harmonic, and Transient Magnetic Analysis

Russian translation: анализ статического, переиодического и нестационарного магнитного поля


15:12 Jan 20, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Types of Static, Harmonic, and Transient Magnetic Analysis
You can do the following types of static, harmonic, and transient magnetic analysis:
· 2-D static magnetic analysis, analyzing magnetic fields caused by direct current (DC) or permanent magnets. A 2-D static analyses use a magnetic vector potential (MVP) formulation. See Chapter 2: "2-D Static Magnetic Analysis" in this manual for more information.
· 2-D harmonic magnetic analysis, analyzing magnetic fields caused by low frequency alternating current (AC) or voltage. Permanent magnets are not permitted. This type of analysis uses a MVP formulation. For details about this analysis type, see Chapter 3: "2-D Harmonic (AC) Analysis".
· 2-D transient magnetic analysis, analyzing magnetic fields caused by arbitrary electric current or external field that varies over time. Permanent magnet effects also can be included. This analysis type uses a MVP formulation. Chapter 4: "2-D Transient Magnetic Analysis" describes this analysis type in detail.

Russian translation:анализ статического, переиодического и нестационарного магнитного поля
Explanation:
или "эффектов, связанных с магнитным полем", как вам больше нравится
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3анализ статического, переиодического и нестационарного магнитного поля
Victor Sidelnikov
4расчет статического, гармонического и нестационарного полей
Nik-On/Off
4см. ниже
ingeniero


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
анализ статического, переиодического и нестационарного магнитного поля


Explanation:
или "эффектов, связанных с магнитным полем", как вам больше нравится

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5823
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
3 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  loona
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
анализ параметров статических магнитных полей, гармонических и переходных процессов в магнитных полях

ingeniero
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1280

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
types of static, harmonic, and transient magnetic analysis
расчет статического, гармонического и нестационарного полей


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 30 mins (2004-01-20 18:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно МАГНИТНЫХ полей

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2880