KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ammonia sulphate

Russian translation: сульфат аммония


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ammonia sulphate
Russian translation:сульфат аммония
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

20:05 Jan 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ammonia sulphate
ammonia sulphate

сульфид аммония??
что это вообще
и еще есть NaHS
Гидросульфид натрия
нашел по это йссылке
http://www.leka.ru/mainassortiment.html
Vova
сульфат аммония
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-23 20:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сульфат аммония является побочным продуктом производств капролактама, коксохимии, акрилатных производств и других отраслей химической технологии.

Сульфат аммония может применяться в сельском хозяйстве и поставляться на экспорт.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4сульфат аммония
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2сульфат аммония
Alex Pchelintsev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
сульфат аммония


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-23 20:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сульфат аммония является побочным продуктом производств капролактама, коксохимии, акрилатных производств и других отраслей химической технологии.

Сульфат аммония может применяться в сельском хозяйстве и поставляться на экспорт.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs

agree  2rush
18 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
2 days12 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
5 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сульфат аммония


Explanation:
(NH4)2SO4


    Reference: http://www.chempack.ru/products/catalog/chems/details/sulfam...
Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs

agree  2rush
18 hrs