KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

continuous shoting comes into its own in this type of situation

Russian translation: Постоянное (непрерывное) запускание(?) становится самопроизвольным в этой ситуации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continuous shoting comes into its own in this type of situation
Russian translation:Постоянное (непрерывное) запускание(?) становится самопроизвольным в этой ситуации
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

10:16 Jan 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: continuous shoting comes into its own in this type of situation
continuous shoting comes into its own in this type of situation
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Постоянное (непрерывное) запускание(?) становится самопроизвольным в этой ситуации
Explanation:
Shooting - это может иметь много значений
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2очепятка? shorting?2rush
3Постоянное (непрерывное) запускание(?) становится самопроизвольным в этой ситуацииxxxAlex Zelkind


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Постоянное (непрерывное) запускание(?) становится самопроизвольным в этой ситуации


Explanation:
Shooting - это может иметь много значений

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
очепятка? shorting?


Explanation:
постоянное (непрерывное) замыкание (закорачивание) сделало свое дело (сыграло свою роль, привело к такому результату) в данном случае

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ol_Besh!

agree  Rajiv Arora
10 days