Channel representatives of Corporation

Russian translation: представительства корпорации

13:45 Jan 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Channel representatives of Corporation
CHANNEL REPRESENTATIVES, AND THEIR RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS, REPRESENTATIVES AND AGENTS
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:представительства корпорации
Explanation:
ZRPRESS.RU: Intel запрягает "четверку"
Со слов представителя (Intel Channel Representative) российского отделения Intel на Дальнем Востоке Дмитрия ВОЗНЕСЕНСКОГО, подобные мероприятия ...
http://www.zrpress.ru/2000/091/b007.htm
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1региональный представитель
Alexander Onishko
3 +1представительства корпорации
Remedios


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
channel representatives of corporation
представительства корпорации


Explanation:
ZRPRESS.RU: Intel запрягает "четверку"
Со слов представителя (Intel Channel Representative) российского отделения Intel на Дальнем Востоке Дмитрия ВОЗНЕСЕНСКОГО, подобные мероприятия ...
http://www.zrpress.ru/2000/091/b007.htm

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: тогда, в крайнем случае "представителИ корпорации"
9 mins
  -> А как тогда быть с этим:..."AND THEIR RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES", etc.? Это представительства как подразделения вне места нахождения корпорации.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, в смысде каналы сбыта.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
региональный представитель


Explanation:
к сожалению доказать не могу никак :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> thanks a lot !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search