KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Two-shot brake pipe clips for vibration damping.

Russian translation: см. ниже


13:57 Sep 8, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Two-shot brake pipe clips for vibration damping.
MArketin brochure
Alla Bova
United States
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
"двухсторонние хомуты тормозной магистрали для демпфирования колебаний"

или

"двухсторонние хомуты трубы тормозной магистрали для демпфирования колебаний", если это автомобильная тематика

речь идет о двухсторонних двухзахватных) хомутах или скобах, одна сторона которых крепится к трубе, а вторая к корпусу - см. рис.14
на http://www.falcon-freeport.co.uk/pages/accessories.htm


Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см. ниже
Vanda
4см.ниже
Natasha Stoyanova
4сдвоенные крепления тормозной магистрали для гашения вибрации
ttagir


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сдвоенные крепления тормозной магистрали для гашения вибрации


Explanation:
I am not sure this is a "MArketin" term, but another translation might arise from another way to write tha same phrase (ATTENTION!)
Two-shoE brake pipe clips for vibration damping... =
1. двойные хомуты тормозной магистрали для демпфирования вибрации
2. хомуты двухколодочного тормоза для затухания вибрации

I am writing these varsions since not sure in correct original text.

Hope I helped!
Dr. Tagir S. Tagirov





    Reference: http://www.lingvo.ru
ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
Бесшовное скрепление трубы тормозной магистрали зажимами/зажимными скобами для заглушения вибраций.

Справки: www.multitran.ru + Англо-русский политехн.словарь

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
"двухсторонние хомуты тормозной магистрали для демпфирования колебаний"

или

"двухсторонние хомуты трубы тормозной магистрали для демпфирования колебаний", если это автомобильная тематика

речь идет о двухсторонних двухзахватных) хомутах или скобах, одна сторона которых крепится к трубе, а вторая к корпусу - см. рис.14
на http://www.falcon-freeport.co.uk/pages/accessories.htm





    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
    Reference: http://www.lingvo.ru
Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFilimon
412 days

agree  Kirill Semenov
607 days