KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

PMG

Russian translation: Напряжение на выходе ГПМ (генератора с постоянными магнитами)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PMG
Russian translation:Напряжение на выходе ГПМ (генератора с постоянными магнитами)
Entered by: Natalie

06:42 Sep 12, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PMG
PMG output voltage
Rinute
Выходное напряжение ветроэлектростанций
Explanation:
Цитата с сайта см.
http://www.ovis.khv.ru/eng/wind_const.html
http://www.ovis.khv.ru/rus/wind_const.html
Permanent magnet generator
Construction:
The PMG - generator is constructed from standard motor parts in a fully enclosed housing, without fan or fan cover.
См. также
http://www.irkutsk.ru/baikalsolar/main.htm

Selected response from:

Daria Guseva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ГПМ - генератор с постоянными магнитамиLudwig Chekhovtsov
4Выходное напряжение ветроэлектростанцийDaria Guseva


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выходное напряжение ветроэлектростанций


Explanation:
Цитата с сайта см.
http://www.ovis.khv.ru/eng/wind_const.html
http://www.ovis.khv.ru/rus/wind_const.html
Permanent magnet generator
Construction:
The PMG - generator is constructed from standard motor parts in a fully enclosed housing, without fan or fan cover.
См. также
http://www.irkutsk.ru/baikalsolar/main.htm



Daria Guseva
PRO pts in pair: 20

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ГПМ - генератор с постоянными магнитами


Explanation:
Напряжение на выходе ГПМ (генератора с постоянными магнитами)

...Галтеев Ф. Ф. " Электрические генераторы с постоянными магнитами" Веденеев Г. М.,...
http://db.mpei.ac.ru/ru/html/depts/f-emf/k-eela/index.html


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713