KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

operational and fleetmapping processes

Russian translation: Процессы оперативной связи и определения местоположения корпоративно-ведомственного


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational and fleetmapping processes
Russian translation:Процессы оперативной связи и определения местоположения корпоративно-ведомственного
Entered by: Victor Padrule

04:05 Sep 14, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: operational and fleetmapping processes
Redesigning Operational and Fleetmapping Processes for TETRA - название семинара в рамках конференции по TETRA(транкинговая связь)
Daria Guseva
Процессы оперативной связи и определения местоположения корпоративно-ведомственного
Explanation:
... парка (напр.автомобилей)
Selected response from:

Victor Padrule
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Процессы оперативной связи и определения местоположения корпоративно-ведомственного
Victor Padrule
4см.ниже
Vanda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Процессы оперативной связи и определения местоположения корпоративно-ведомственного


Explanation:
... парка (напр.автомобилей)

Victor Padrule
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
по контексту скорее всего fleetmaking - это специическая для данного применения data base (см.ссылку)
PDF] www.mpscs.com/Agreement.pdf
Поэтому предлагаю такой вариант перевода:

Модернизация технологий эксплуатации и поддержки базы данных для ...



Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726