KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

location stake

Russian translation: определять место для скважины


08:28 Sep 17, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: location stake
Awfully sorry for the typing mistake in my question.
The context is the same as below
AAA
Russian translation:определять место для скважины
Explanation:
That's Oil and Gas fields translation.
Selected response from:

Alexander Savvin
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4определять место для скважины
Alexander Savvin
3obnesti (ogorodit) kolyami or liniya mestnost /zemlya
1964


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obnesti (ogorodit) kolyami or liniya mestnost /zemlya


Explanation:
That stake means "obnesti (ogorodit) kolyami " and may be understood or traslated as liniya mestnost /zemlya



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 15

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определять место для скважины


Explanation:
That's Oil and Gas fields translation.

Alexander Savvin
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
Thank you!