KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

"bit record"

Russian translation: Буровой журнал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bit record
Russian translation:Буровой журнал
Entered by: Victor Potapov

09:36 Sep 18, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "bit record"
Contract for Oil Drilling Operations:

Contractor shall keep and furnish to Operator: a daily drilling report using the IADC-API Daily Drilling Report form signed by Contractor's and Operator's Representatives; a "bit record"; a BOP test sheet including a schematic of the actual BOP, choke and killing arrangement; a BHA sheet and records of all drilling parameters etc etc
Vidmantas Stilius
буровой журнал
Explanation:
Зайдите на www.multitran.ru в раздел "Словари" и выберите первый пункт "Англо-русский и русско-английский".

Ниже приведена прямая цитата из этого словаря.

bit record
нефтегаз. буровой журнал

Рекомендую!

P.S. Другие два ваши вопроса - про BOP и BHA - там же.
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5буровой журналVictor Potapov
4запись о состоянии бура (или бурильного оборудования вообще)
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запись о состоянии бура (или бурильного оборудования вообще)


Explanation:
Lingvo 6.0 + логическое мышление :)

Sincerely Yours,
Admiral

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
буровой журнал


Explanation:
Зайдите на www.multitran.ru в раздел "Словари" и выберите первый пункт "Англо-русский и русско-английский".

Ниже приведена прямая цитата из этого словаря.

bit record
нефтегаз. буровой журнал

Рекомендую!

P.S. Другие два ваши вопроса - про BOP и BHA - там же.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1693
Grading comment
Thank you very much!