KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

BHA

Russian translation: компоновка низа бурильной колонны


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BHA
Russian translation:компоновка низа бурильной колонны
Entered by: Natalie

09:38 Sep 18, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: BHA
Contract for Oil Drilling Operations:

Contractor shall keep and furnish to Operator: a daily drilling report using the IADC-API Daily Drilling Report form signed by Contractor's and Operator's Representatives; a "bit record"; a BOP test sheet including a schematic of the actual BOP, choke and killing arrangement; a BHA sheet and records of all drilling parameters etc etc
Vidmantas Stilius
[bottomhole assembly] компоновка низа бурильной колонны
Explanation:
Lingvo 6.0

Sincerely Yours,
Admiral
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oborudovaniye niza burilnoy kolonny
Olga1204
4[bottomhole assembly] компоновка низа бурильной колонны
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[bottomhole assembly] компоновка низа бурильной колонны


Explanation:
Lingvo 6.0

Sincerely Yours,
Admiral

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oborudovaniye niza burilnoy kolonny


Explanation:

V slovare acronymov:

Acronym Definition
BHA Battle Hit Assessment
BHA Blazer Horse Association
BHA Bloomington Housing Authority
BHA Bottom Hole Assembly (Oil Industry)
BHA Brighton and Hove Albion FC
BHA British Hospitality Association
BHA Bureau of Hearings and Appeals
BHA Busy Hour Attempts (telecommunications)
BHA Butt-Head Astronomer (early PowerMac 7100/66 Codename)
BHA Butylated Hydroxyanisole



    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/
    POLYGLOSSUM-II
Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 124