KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

current-sense

Russian translation: измерительный резистор; измерительный усилитель


06:03 Sep 19, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: current-sense
The charging current is set by a combination of the current-sense resistor value and the SETI pin voltage. The current-sense amplifier measures the voltage across the current-sense resistor, between CS and BATT.
alinoka
Russian translation:измерительный резистор; измерительный усилитель
Explanation:
Описание по-английски:
Sense resistors typically have parasitic series inductance. This adds an additional zero to closed-loop feedback circuits. Zeros are usually good for loop stability, but they also pass
along switching noise. Such noise accompanying the current-sense waveform can be filtered out with a low-pass filter that also amplifies the current waveform. An amplifier designed to
do this can also provide loop compensation.
Sense Amplifier
The following diagram shows such a current-sense amplifier designed to reject a switching frequency of 40 kHz or more.
http://www.innovatia.com/Design_Center/Sense Amplifier.htm

Русские эквиваленты:

Обеспечение защиты от перегрузки в ...
... перегрузки по напряжению насыщения измерительный резистор не требуется. При подаче ...
www.gaw.ru/html.cgi/publ/igbt/protect.htm

... в себя две критические составляющие - измерительный резистор и схему защиты батареи в ...
www.atel.ru/DS2760.htm

... питания начинает проходить по цепи: измерительный резистор R11, транзистор VT9, нагрузка. ...
www.chipinfo.ru/literature/radio/199905/p34_35.html

Измерительный усилитель; детектор проходящей мощности. ...
www.diamond.ru/wireless/equipment.html

... дифференциальный коэффициент усиления. Например, измерительный усилитель INA118 ...
www.gaw.ru/html.cgi/components/op/funop_12_2.htm

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2измерительный резистор; измерительный усилитель
Natalie
5"считывание тока" или "токовое считывание"djack
4ниже
usdim


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"считывание тока" или "токовое считывание"


Explanation:
имеется в виду сигнал считывания тока.
соответственно, далее: "резистор считывания тока" и "усилитель считывания тока"

djack
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
измерительный резистор; измерительный усилитель


Explanation:
Описание по-английски:
Sense resistors typically have parasitic series inductance. This adds an additional zero to closed-loop feedback circuits. Zeros are usually good for loop stability, but they also pass
along switching noise. Such noise accompanying the current-sense waveform can be filtered out with a low-pass filter that also amplifies the current waveform. An amplifier designed to
do this can also provide loop compensation.
Sense Amplifier
The following diagram shows such a current-sense amplifier designed to reject a switching frequency of 40 kHz or more.
http://www.innovatia.com/Design_Center/Sense Amplifier.htm

Русские эквиваленты:

Обеспечение защиты от перегрузки в ...
... перегрузки по напряжению насыщения измерительный резистор не требуется. При подаче ...
www.gaw.ru/html.cgi/publ/igbt/protect.htm

... в себя две критические составляющие - измерительный резистор и схему защиты батареи в ...
www.atel.ru/DS2760.htm

... питания начинает проходить по цепи: измерительный резистор R11, транзистор VT9, нагрузка. ...
www.chipinfo.ru/literature/radio/199905/p34_35.html

Измерительный усилитель; детектор проходящей мощности. ...
www.diamond.ru/wireless/equipment.html

... дифференциальный коэффициент усиления. Например, измерительный усилитель INA118 ...
www.gaw.ru/html.cgi/components/op/funop_12_2.htm



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28997
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFilimon
402 days

agree  ELynx
403 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
Ток зарядки устанавливается комбинацией значения токочувствительного резистора и напряжения на коннекторе SETI(отраслевой стандарт безопасности)
Токочувствительный усилитель измеряет напряжение на токочувствительном резисторе между селектором каналов и батареей.

Токочувствительные резисторы и усилители меняют свои параметры в зависимости от силы тока,проходящей через них

usdim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 92