KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Synchronizing to grid

Russian translation: см. ниже


02:03 Sep 20, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Synchronizing to grid
О турбогенераторной установке:
Hot Commissioning, comprising mainly :
Ignition and acceleration of gas turbine up to nominal speed
Primary test of generator and generator protection
Synchronizing to grid
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
синхронизация с энергосистемой
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5синхронизация с сетьюdjack
4см. ниже
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
синхронизация с сетью


Explanation:
имеется в виду энергосеть


    Reference: http://www.enport.com.ua/action/pram.htm
djack
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
синхронизация с энергосистемой

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Спасибо!