KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Project Team

Russian translation: группа реализации проекта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Team
Russian translation:группа реализации проекта
Entered by: artyan

02:04 Sep 20, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Project Team
Project execution starts at the date of internal Kick-Off Meeting.
At that date, the Project Team and supporting internal departments are informed about the contractual requirements. External Kick-Off Meeting is provided some times later at Client’s premises
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
группа реализации проекта
Explanation:

This translation is rather common. I believe that your context implies the actual implementation of the project (=realizatsiya proyekta., t.e stroitel'stvo, montazh, and/or the like) rather than the development of the design (=razrabotka proyekta).

I may be wrong, but it looks that the design has already been developed.

Best regards,

Artyan
Selected response from:

artyan
United States
Grading comment
Right you are!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1разработчики проекта
Natalie
5группа, работающая над проектом
Victor Padrule
5группа реализации проектаartyan
4см.ниже
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
разработчики проекта


Explanation:
Это, пожалуй, наиболее универсальный вариант, поскольку предполагает участие и авторов проекта, и его исполнителей.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28937

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
19 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
группа реализации проекта


Explanation:

This translation is rather common. I believe that your context implies the actual implementation of the project (=realizatsiya proyekta., t.e stroitel'stvo, montazh, and/or the like) rather than the development of the design (=razrabotka proyekta).

I may be wrong, but it looks that the design has already been developed.

Best regards,

Artyan

artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Right you are!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
Группа/коллектив разработчиков проекта, или группа, работающая над проектом.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
группа, работающая над проектом


Explanation:
project team = группа, работающая над проектом


    Polyglossum II, General English
Victor Padrule
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51