KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

wear lock

Russian translation: см.ниже


02:09 Sep 20, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wear lock
Detail execution as follows:
- window in reach of control panel (see item 6.0)
- sound hood doors with wear locks, easy to maintain
- pneumatically driven shutter flap at exhaust side for
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.ниже
Explanation:
возможно, речь идет о легкосъемных звукопоглощающих кожухах с креплением на защелках, как у некоторых моделей корпусов для ПК - (wear - надевать)
Selected response from:

Victor Padrule
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2см.ниже
Victor Padrule
2см.ниже
Victor Padrule
2см.ниже
Victor Padrule


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
возможно, речь идет о легкосъемных звукопоглощающих кожухах с креплением на защелках, как у некоторых моделей корпусов для ПК - (wear - надевать)

Victor Padrule
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
возможно, речь идет о легкосъемных звукопоглощающих кожухах с креплением на защелках, как у некоторых моделей корпусов для ПК - (wear - надевать)

Victor Padrule
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
возможно, речь идет о легкосъемных звукопоглощающих кожухах с креплением на защелках, как у некоторых моделей корпусов для ПК - (wear - надевать)

Victor Padrule
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51