KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

PID

Russian translation: Схема трубопроводов и оборудования


02:11 Sep 20, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PID
For On-Site training Turbomach provides the following tools :
Provisional Operation and Maintenance Manual
PID’s, electrical diagrams and control logics
Technical descriptions
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Схема трубопроводов и оборудования
Explanation:
PID's - притяжательный падеж.
Piping & Instrumentation Diagram
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см.ниже
Natasha Stoyanova
4Схема трубопроводов и оборудования
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.ниже


Explanation:
PID = пропорционально-интегрально-дифференциальное регулирование, употребляется и в сокращении ПИД-регулирование. Сокращение обозначает proportional, integral, derivative.

Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: correct
34 days

agree  Alex Getman
39 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Схема трубопроводов и оборудования


Explanation:
PID's - притяжательный падеж.
Piping & Instrumentation Diagram

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2776
Grading comment
Спасибо!