KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

PID

Russian translation: ЙДЕОФЙЖЙЛБГЙПООБС ФБВМЙГБ (ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙИ РБТБНЕФТПЧ)


02:13 Sep 20, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PID
Extend of Documentation
If not otherwise agreed in the Contract, *** shall supply the following documents :
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Master Drawing List
Master Time Schedule
General Layout gas turbine/generator package
Foundation Plan with loadings
External Connections
PID and Component List
Component Specifications
Certificates
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ЙДЕОФЙЖЙЛБГЙПООБС ФБВМЙГБ (ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙИ РБТБНЕФТПЧ)
Explanation:
PID and Component List - РЕТЕЮЕОШ ЛПНРПОЕОФПЧ Й ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙИ РБТБНЕФТПЧ.
ьйДЕОФЙЖЙЛБГЙПООЩИ" Ч РТЙОГЙРЕ НПЦОП ПРХУФЙФШ.
Selected response from:

kobuss
Grading comment
уРБУЙВП!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1идентификатор пакета
Natalie
4ЙДЕОФЙЖЙЛБГЙПООБС ФБВМЙГБ (ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙИ РБТБНЕФТПЧ)kobuss
4см.ниже
Natasha Stoyanova
4пропорциональный, интегральный и дифференциальный регулятор
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
идентификатор пакета


Explanation:
Package IDentificator = идентификатор пакета
(Acronym Finder)
Подтверждением тому строка:
General Layout gas turbine/generator package

(Если бы текст касался софта, то это был бы идентификатор процесса).

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28933

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 day 23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
Предлагаю и другой вариант:
- parameter identification/параметры или технические данные устройства



    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пропорциональный, интегральный и дифференциальный регулятор


Explanation:
Возможно, речь идет о ПИД-регуляторе.


Источник: Lingvo 6.5


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ЙДЕОФЙЖЙЛБГЙПООБС ФБВМЙГБ (ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙИ РБТБНЕФТПЧ)


Explanation:
PID and Component List - РЕТЕЮЕОШ ЛПНРПОЕОФПЧ Й ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙИ РБТБНЕФТПЧ.
ьйДЕОФЙЖЙЛБГЙПООЩИ" Ч РТЙОГЙРЕ НПЦОП ПРХУФЙФШ.


    expirience + web-search + common sence
kobuss
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
уРБУЙВП!