KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

turnkey contractor

Russian translation: подрядчик обеспечивает поставку и установку под ключ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnkey contractor
Russian translation:подрядчик обеспечивает поставку и установку под ключ
Entered by: marfus

00:32 Sep 21, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turnkey contractor
... shall be delivered and installed by turnkey contractor.
Olga Judina
Latvia
Подрядчик обеспечивает поставку и установку под ключ.
Explanation:
Другой, перефразированный вариант.
Еще раз удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Подрядчик обеспечивает поставку и установку под ключ.
Oleg Rudavin
5см. нижеdjack


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Подрядчик обеспечивает поставку и установку под ключ.


Explanation:
Другой, перефразированный вариант.
Еще раз удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Getman
42 days

agree  Eduard Kurilovich
116 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Я согласен с Oleg Rudavin, однако готов предложить перевести словосочетание "turnkey contractor" как "головной (генеральный) подрядчик" (т.е. несущий полную организационную и финансовую ответственность за работы). Следовательно, перевод всего предложения может звучать следующим образом: "Поставка и монтаж ... осуществляется Генеральным подрядчиком"



djack
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 60