KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

automatic central battery communication apparatus......

Russian translation: См. ниже


12:56 Sep 24, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: automatic central battery communication apparatus......
automatic central battery communication apparatus with stand-by or long-distance auto-manual communication apparatus, which may possibly transfer to an individual extension.

technical conditions for centralised telephone panel for small station

thank you in advance
olwen
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
Автоматическое устройство телефонной связи с централизованным питанием, с резервным устройством или устройством удаленной связи в автоматическом или ручном режимах, допускающее возможность индивидуального расширения (сети/терминала).
Good luck!
Oleg

Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Автоматическое коммуникационное устройство цетрализованного питания
usdim
4См. ниже
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Автоматическое коммуникационное устройство цетрализованного питания


Explanation:
с резервным или для междугородних звонков в ручном/автоматическом режимах аппаратом, может иметь функцию переадресовки на добавочный номер.


    no need
usdim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Stanilovskaya
1 day 16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Автоматическое устройство телефонной связи с централизованным питанием, с резервным устройством или устройством удаленной связи в автоматическом или ручном режимах, допускающее возможность индивидуального расширения (сети/терминала).
Good luck!
Oleg



Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
thanks