KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

action on the handle puts the transmission part...

Russian translation: нажатие на ручку приводит в действие передающую часть оборудования управления трафиком


13:13 Sep 24, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: action on the handle puts the transmission part...
action on the handle puts the transmission part of the traffic control equipment in service...

general conditions of the telephone panel for small station.

thank you in advance
olwen
Russian translation:нажатие на ручку приводит в действие передающую часть оборудования управления трафиком
Explanation:
traffic controlling box ж.-д. распорядительный пост централизации
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2нажатие на ручку приводит в действие передающую часть оборудования управления трафиком
Vitaly Ashkinazi
5См. ниже
Oleg Rudavin
5ниже
usdim
5 -1при нажатии на ручку включается (или "задействуется") линия связи аппаратуры управления трафикомdjack


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нажатие на ручку приводит в действие передающую часть оборудования управления трафиком


Explanation:
traffic controlling box ж.-д. распорядительный пост централизации


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/bin/search?p=the+traffic+control+equ...
Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2776
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Stanilovskaya
1 day 16 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
117 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ниже


Explanation:
ручка управления (рычаг управления) приводит в работу передающую часть оборудования за контролем нагрузки линии связи


    no need
usdim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 92

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
при нажатии на ручку включается (или "задействуется") линия связи аппаратуры управления трафиком


Explanation:
Только не подумайте, что это лишь вкусовая правка!

djack
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  usdim: где Вы видите нажатие?:-) и где потерялась "передающая часть"?:-)кто-то помниться,был против америк-змов (без обид:-))
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Передающая часть контрольного оборудования траффика приводится в действие при помощи ручки...
Good luck!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044