KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

push-twist lamp

Russian translation: лампочка с байонетным цоколем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push-twist lamp
Russian translation:лампочка с байонетным цоколем

12:27 Oct 11, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: push-twist lamp
Из описания реле: indicating lights furnished by the Manufacture shall include a push-twist lamp rated 24 V with a replacable resistor suitable for operation from a 125 V dc source
Yulma
лампочка с байонетным цоколем
Explanation:
По сути предыдущий вариант перевода правильный, но у нас прижился термин
"байонетный цоколь".
Примеры:
http://home.comset.net/semi/kingbright.html

http://www.vektra.ru:8100/prodline/spec-ge-gaz7.shtml

http://www.dodeca.ru/books/bec1.php3
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
Vanda, thanx a lot,

BR,
Yulma :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4нажимно-винтовая лампаkobuss
4лампочка с байонетным цоколем
Vanda
4Нажимно-поворотная лампочка
Michael Moskowitz


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Нажимно-поворотная лампочка


Explanation:
Или
Лампочка с нажимно-поворотным цоколем

But its just an educated guess.

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 518

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лампочка с байонетным цоколем


Explanation:
По сути предыдущий вариант перевода правильный, но у нас прижился термин
"байонетный цоколь".
Примеры:
http://home.comset.net/semi/kingbright.html

http://www.vektra.ru:8100/prodline/spec-ge-gaz7.shtml

http://www.dodeca.ru/books/bec1.php3

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
Vanda, thanx a lot,

BR,
Yulma :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нажимно-винтовая лампа


Explanation:
нажимно-винтовая лампа

байонет - bayonet

kobuss
PRO pts in pair: 61