KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

regain movement

Russian translation: возврат в последнюю рабочую позицию

17:49 Apr 5, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot parameters
English term or phrase: regain movement
The available parameters are grouped together in a number of different topics. These topics are, in turn, divided into different types.

Раздел----------Параметры, влияющие на
Controller (Контроллер)----------Алгоритмы обработки событий и т.д.
(Связь)----------Серийные каналы
IO Signals (сигналы ввода-вывода)----------Платы и сигналы ввода-вывода
Manipulator (манипулятор)----------Оси робота и внешние оси
TeachPendant (выносной пульт обучения)----------Отображение данных и доступ на выносном пульте обучения

The Controller topic contains parameters for:
- *****Regain movement*****
- System miscellaneous
- Activation of Hold-To-Run Control
- Activation of delayed (soft) safeguarded space stop
- Special system events connected together with an ordinary routine
- Automatic loading of modules and programs
- Defining Multitasking (option Multitasking is required)
Specifying regain distances
Maximum distance for a ****regain movement**** (the distance from the current robot position to the last executed path). This can be set both for start in manual mode and for start in automatic mode.
A ****regain movement**** begins when program start is ordered and before the program continues with the instruction that was interrupted due to a stop request. If the regain distance exceeds the specified max. distance, an error message occurs.
• Choose Topics: Controller
• Choose Types: Regain distances.
The operating modes are listed, (see Figure 5 Maximum regain distances.).

System action : Interrupt
Description: Executes a routine (procedure) without changing the current
program pointer.
The name of the routine to be executed, e.g. routine 1.
This system action is not valid during program execution.
A *****regain movement**** is always performed before the called
routine starts to execute.
If a move instruction is stopped, the stopped movement is
restarted after the regain action and moves to its fine point
(even if a zone point is programmed) while the interrupt
routine is executed.
Russian translation:возврат в последнюю рабочую позицию
Судя по описанию в следующем вопросе
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +1возврат в последнюю рабочую позицию
3наверстывающее перемещение



49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
возврат в последнюю рабочую позицию

Судя по описанию в следующем вопросе

Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 804
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: или "в исходное положение"
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наверстывающее перемещение

звучит коряво,но другого придумать не могу

Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 240