KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

web-based utility

Russian translation: сетевая утилита


17:37 May 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: web-based utility
wifi
Gvean
Russian translation:сетевая утилита
Explanation:
Сетевое средство, программа, доступная через сеть и т. п. Нужно больше контексту, товарищ ;)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 17:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Интернет-утилита\", прости меня Господи за грези лингвистические мои ;-)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сетевая утилита
Kirill Semenov
3(служебная) программа, работающая на базе Web
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(служебная) программа, работающая на базе Web


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сетевая утилита


Explanation:
Сетевое средство, программа, доступная через сеть и т. п. Нужно больше контексту, товарищ ;)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 17:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Интернет-утилита\", прости меня Господи за грези лингвистические мои ;-)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
8 mins