KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Instrument index schedule

Russian translation: индексный перечень/список оборудования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Instrument index schedule
Russian translation:индексный перечень/список оборудования
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

12:23 Oct 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Instrumentation
English term or phrase: Instrument index schedule
Это название документа. Документ представлен в виде таблицы.


Заранее спасибо.
Yulianna
индексный перечень/список оборудования
Explanation:
Примерно так
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4индексный перечень/список оборудования
Konstantin Popov
3опись ИЛИ указатель оборудования
Jura Gorohovsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrument index schedule
индексный перечень/список оборудования


Explanation:
Примерно так

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrument index schedule
опись ИЛИ указатель оборудования


Explanation:
Опись:
"Последовательность внедрения примерно следующая. Вначале проводится ревизия и опись оборудования, выясняется, на какое оборудование отсутствуют необходимые документы, прежде всего документы о проведении ремонта. Параллельно разрабатывается система учета и классификации оборудования."
(http://www.ifsrussia.ru/publenergo2.htm)

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58