KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

preconceived solutions

Russian translation: предварительно принятое решение/ заранее имеемся решение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preconceived solution
Russian translation:предварительно принятое решение/ заранее имеемся решение
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

07:47 Dec 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / USSD Techs
English term or phrase: preconceived solutions
Контекст:
Review the SDD [Software Design Document] to make sure the design has not been preconceived [...] and was intentional and part of the actual SRS [System Requirement and Specification] or not.

Вариант:
...чтобы удостовериться в том, что модель не является привычным решением, выяснить, что данная модель отражает волю клиента и является частью документа SRS.

Расшифровка "SRS" взята мною с http://www.acronymfinder.com/acronym.aspx?rec={68BD00AA-8DDB-11D4-8352-00C04FC2C2BF}

В данном тексте противопоставляются понятия "requirements" и "preconcieved solutions"

Заранее спасибо!
Whatnot
заранее составленное/ предварительно принятое решение
Explanation:
общ. предвзятый; заранее сложившийся; составленный (о мнении, убеждении); предубеждённый
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=preco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-12-23 08:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"предварительно (заранее) имеющимся решением" - пожалуй, так.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3заранее составленное/ предварительно принятое решение
Сергей Лузан
3 +1>>>
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>>>


Explanation:
А по-моему, ваш вариант очень удачный.

И как вариант: ...что модель не является заранее спланированной...

или "заранее спланированное(подготовленное)решение"


Удачи

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо : )

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
заранее составленное/ предварительно принятое решение


Explanation:
общ. предвзятый; заранее сложившийся; составленный (о мнении, убеждении); предубеждённый
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=preco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-12-23 08:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"предварительно (заранее) имеющимся решением" - пожалуй, так.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: Is предрешения a word?
3 hrs
  -> We usually use an adjective "предрешённый" attributively. (Also "предрешён" is used). It could be one, but very slangy, I think, smth like "unkforce" when "unqualified workforce" is meant in English

agree  Andrey Belousov
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrey! Merry Xmas! :)

agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alexander! :) Merry Xmas! :)