KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

active on provisioning

Russian translation: активирован сервис для


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active on provisioning
Russian translation:активирован сервис для
Entered by: xxxPristav

13:27 Aug 2, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: active on provisioning
Subscribers must be active on provisioning in order to send and receive email
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
активирован сервис для
Explanation:
абоненты должны активировать (и оплатить) сервис, предоставляющий им возможность отправлять и посылать электронную почту.
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3в активном сеансеEnote
1активирован сервис дляxxxPristav


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в активном сеансе


Explanation:
ИМХО, кривой оригинал, пропущено session
другими словами, для отправки и приема почты абоненты/подписчики должны открыть сеанс работы с системой

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
активирован сервис для


Explanation:
абоненты должны активировать (и оплатить) сервис, предоставляющий им возможность отправлять и посылать электронную почту.

xxxPristav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо