KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

make and carry

Russian translation: Замыкание и перенос


03:58 Sep 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: make and carry
The description of an I/O box.
Technical characteristics of input relays. The line goes:
Make and carry - 30 A for 0.5 s (NO contact)
actor
Russian translation:Замыкание и перенос
Explanation:
Замыкание и перенос:. 30 А (0,2 секунды). Непрерывно:. 7 А. Разрыв:. 0,3 А пост. тока (L/R=0,04). УПРАВЛЯЮЩИЕ ВХОДЫ. Диапазон номинального. напряжения: ...
www.basler-russia.ru/data/content/ content_files/BE-1051/BE1-1051uhs7bull-rus.pdf -
Selected response from:

Eugene Gulak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Допустимый ток в течение XX sDmitry Lysihin
3Замыкание и перенос
Eugene Gulak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Замыкание и перенос


Explanation:
Замыкание и перенос:. 30 А (0,2 секунды). Непрерывно:. 7 А. Разрыв:. 0,3 А пост. тока (L/R=0,04). УПРАВЛЯЮЩИЕ ВХОДЫ. Диапазон номинального. напряжения: ...
www.basler-russia.ru/data/content/ content_files/BE-1051/BE1-1051uhs7bull-rus.pdf -

Eugene Gulak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Допустимый ток в течение XX s


Explanation:
Если речь идет о реле защиты электродвигателя
**Допустимый ток в течение 0,5 с - 30 A**
http://library.abb.com/GLOBAL/SCOT/SCOT229.nsf/VerityDisplay...$File/REM610_tob_756211_RUb.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-09-20 07:41:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В англоязычной версии этого документа
**Make and carry for 0.5 s - 30 A**
http://library.abb.com/GLOBAL/SCOT/SCOT229.nsf/VerityDisplay...$File/REM610_pg_756304_ENa.pdf

Dmitry Lysihin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian