KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Taking “end-to-end” all the way

Russian translation: комплексный подход к \"сквозным\" решениям


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Taking “end-to-end” all the way
Russian translation:комплексный подход к \"сквозным\" решениям
Entered by: Iren Dragan

07:50 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / customer brochure
English term or phrase: Taking “end-to-end” all the way
Подзаголовок брошюры для клиентов
Taking ‘end-to-end’ all the way
When we use the term ‘end-to-end solutions’, we don’t just mean the technical systems required to deliver a cost-effective, profi table and seamless end-user experience. We mean everything from planning and
innovation, to network systems and services, software and devices; whatever is required for the successful execution of existing and emerging business models.
Iren Dragan
Ukraine
комплексный подход к "сквозным" решениям
Explanation:
то есть, мы предлагаем "сквозные" решения, но не ограничиваемся при этом только технической стороной, а подходим к реализации комплексно. Заказчику не надо ни о чем беспокоиться
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Законченное решение на всех уровнях
Igor Savenkov
4 +1комплексный подход к "сквозным" решениям
Michael Tovbin
3 +2предлагая "сквозные" решения
Andrei Shmatkov
4Новое измерение/полнота/смысл комплексных решений
Attaboy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taking “end-to-end” all the way
Новое измерение/полнота/смысл комплексных решений


Explanation:
.

Attaboy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taking “end-to-end” all the way
предлагая "сквозные" решения


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
9 mins
  -> спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taking “end-to-end” all the way
комплексный подход к "сквозным" решениям


Explanation:
то есть, мы предлагаем "сквозные" решения, но не ограничиваемся при этом только технической стороной, а подходим к реализации комплексно. Заказчику не надо ни о чем беспокоиться

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taking “end-to-end” all the way
Законченное решение на всех уровнях


Explanation:
Taking ‘end-to-end’ all the way - Законченное решение на всех уровнях

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2008-01-14 08:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, "Законченное решение на всех уровнях" - это “end-to-end” all the way. Вообще, "законченное решение" - устоявшийся термин, в Гугле можно найти тьму примеров.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: я бы оставил “end-to-end” как сквозное соединение, хотя для рекламы можно писать что угодно
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Attaboy: хотя для рекламы можно писать что угодно - точнее не скажешь:)
40 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky: кратко, по сути и по-русски
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!