KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

encryption to 128 Bit 3 DES

Russian translation: алгоритм шифрования 3DES со 128-разрядным ключом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:encryption to 128 Bit 3 DES
Russian translation:алгоритм шифрования 3DES со 128-разрядным ключом
Entered by: Anastasia Leonova

21:30 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: encryption to 128 Bit 3 DES
Перевожу контракт, в который закралась техническая терминология, в которой ничего не понимаю. Как это грамотно выразить по-русски?

Suppler shall ensure that any information that is designated with a security level of “in confidence” or higher is protected by *encryption to 128 Bit 3 DES*

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
алгоритм шифрования 3DES со 128-разрядным ключом
Explanation:
Вот здесь про него: http://www.hackzona.ru/hz.php?name=News&file=article&sid=508...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, берем!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4алгоритм шифрования 3DES со 128-разрядным ключом
Igor Savenkov
5128-битное шифрование 3DESVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
encryption to 128 bit 3 des
алгоритм шифрования 3DES со 128-разрядным ключом


Explanation:
Вот здесь про него: http://www.hackzona.ru/hz.php?name=News&file=article&sid=508...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Спасибо, берем!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! хакзона.ру - звучит убедительно :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  val_legrand
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
44 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Maxim Manzhosin
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encryption to 128 bit 3 des
128-битное шифрование 3DES


Explanation:
или -разрядное

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!