KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

inventory

Russian translation: ресурсы/учет ресурсов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inventory
Russian translation:ресурсы/учет ресурсов
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

00:25 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / сети
English term or phrase: inventory
*** offers leading service providers intelligent inventory to control the deployment of their network.

В данном контексте - это имхо более широко, чем просто учет и инвентаризация оборудования в сетях, поскольку отслеживаются не только количественные показатели, но и сопутствующие им качественные. Есть ли какие-то термины для таких интегрированных продуктов?
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
ресурсы
Explanation:
в данном контексте
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ресурсы
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4инвентаризацияVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ресурсы


Explanation:
в данном контексте

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  val_legrand
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  irinachamritski
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergei Vasin: учет ресурсов
2 days3 hrs
  -> спасибо

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инвентаризация


Explanation:
боюсь что так, термин устоялся и довольно часто используется именно в вашем контексте
http://www.microsoft.com/rus/technet/desktopdeployment/bdd/2...
http://www.osp.ru/win2000/2004/06/177134/


Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774