KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Low Voltage Disconnect can be configured as Load / Battery disconnect

Russian translation: Расцепитель минимального напряжения может быть сконфигурирован на отключение нагрузки или аккумуля


15:44 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Low Voltage Disconnect can be configured as Load / Battery disconnect
The Low Voltage Disconnect (LVD) can be configured as Load or Battery disconnect. The LVD in APS DC power systems is normally wired as Battery disconnect. The LVD disconnects the batteries from the load, at the preset LVD disconnect voltage or after a preset time (LVD1 only), to prevent damage to the batteries due to excessive deep discharge. The LVD then reconnects the batteries at the preset reconnect voltage, after the AC power is restored.

Что же такое "Low Voltage Disconnect"? Это плата драйвера отключения по низкому на пряжению или что-то другое?
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Расцепитель минимального напряжения может быть сконфигурирован на отключение нагрузки или аккумуля
Explanation:
low voltage disconnect - в автоматических выключателях (circuit breaker) такое устройство называется расцепитель минимального напряжения, оно отключает/размыкает главную цепь при снижении напряжения ниже некой уставки
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4низковольтный (электронный) ключ/выключатель
Igor Blinov
3Расцепитель минимального напряжения может быть сконфигурирован на отключение нагрузки или аккумуляEnote
3см.
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low voltage disconnect can be configured as load / battery disconnect
см.


Explanation:
Изображение есть здесь: http://www.newmarpower.com/DC_Power_Accessories/DC_Power_Acc...
Устройство, которое отключает батарею в случае, если напряжение падает ниже определенного предела. "Платой" его назвать можно, наверное.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low voltage disconnect
низковольтный (электронный) ключ/выключатель


Explanation:
в любом случае это электронное устройство, выполняющее указанные функции

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low voltage disconnect can be configured as load / battery disconnect
Расцепитель минимального напряжения может быть сконфигурирован на отключение нагрузки или аккумуля


Explanation:
low voltage disconnect - в автоматических выключателях (circuit breaker) такое устройство называется расцепитель минимального напряжения, оно отключает/размыкает главную цепь при снижении напряжения ниже некой уставки

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303