KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

LVD contacts are closed (green LED on)

Russian translation: контакты LVD замкнуты (светится зелёный светодиод)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LVD contacts are closed (green LED on)
Russian translation:контакты LVD замкнуты (светится зелёный светодиод)
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

18:12 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: LVD contacts are closed (green LED on)
Each LVD driver card has an automatic/manual selector switch to manually override automatic control of the LVD. If the automatic:/manual selector switch is set to AUTO, the LVD is controlled by the SM40 supervisory module. Two contactor status LEDs indicate whether the LVD contacts are closed (green LED on) or open (red LED on).
Oleg Shirokov
контакты LVD замкнуты (светится зелёный светодиод)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3контакты LVD замкнуты (светится зелёный светодиод)
Oleg Delendyk
5 +1замкнуты или подключеныVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lvd contacts are closed (green led on)
замкнуты или подключены


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene Gulak
0 min
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lvd contacts are closed (green led on)
контакты LVD замкнуты (светится зелёный светодиод)


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Glotov: контакты LVD замкнуты (светится зелёный светодиод)
5 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
9 mins

agree  Enote
44 mins