KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

telecommunication industry's contribution

Russian translation: вклад отрасли электросвязи в развитие...


13:01 Nov 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: telecommunication industry's contribution
telecommunication industry's contribution
Natalie Talalai
Ukraine
Russian translation:вклад отрасли электросвязи в развитие...
Explanation:
Если бы вы дали хотя бы все предложение, чтобы можно было точнее определить, что имеется в виду.

Возможен следующий вариант:

"Telecom Industry’s Contribution to Pakistan’s Economy ... A separate study estimated that the mobile industry has created 220000 high-paying jobs in ..."

(telecompk.net/2007/04/04/telecom-industrys-contribution-to-pakistans-economy)

Вклад телекоммуникационной промышленности в развитие экономики...

Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2вклад (влияние) индустрии телекоммуникацииVadim Smyslov
2 +1вклад отрасли электросвязи в развитие...
Sergei Vasin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вклад (влияние) индустрии телекоммуникации


Explanation:
Контекста нет, КПД близок к нулю

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: а что там еще может быть, с другой стороны? Не пойму, правда, в чем сложность
3 mins
  -> Спасибо. А вдруг там еще и аннексия с контрибуцией...:-)

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вклад отрасли электросвязи в развитие...


Explanation:
Если бы вы дали хотя бы все предложение, чтобы можно было точнее определить, что имеется в виду.

Возможен следующий вариант:

"Telecom Industry’s Contribution to Pakistan’s Economy ... A separate study estimated that the mobile industry has created 220000 high-paying jobs in ..."

(telecompk.net/2007/04/04/telecom-industrys-contribution-to-pakistans-economy)

Вклад телекоммуникационной промышленности в развитие экономики...



Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444
9 mins