KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

wireless backhaul solutions

Russian translation: беспроводной транспорт; беспроводные каналы между БС и магистралью


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wireless backhaul solutions
Russian translation:беспроводной транспорт; беспроводные каналы между БС и магистралью
Entered by: Vitals

19:21 Nov 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / wireless backhaul solutions
English term or phrase: wireless backhaul solutions
XXX products provide ***wireless backhaul solutions*** for digital voice and data transmission to mobile and fixed network operators, data service providers, governments and private companies.
Vitals
Lithuania
беспроводной транспорт; беспроводные каналы между БС и магистралью
Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-04 19:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alvarion.ru/Backhaul.shtml
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1беспроводной транспорт; беспроводные каналы между БС и магистральюVadim Poguliaev
4беспроводные мостовые соединения
Alisher Abdukadirov
4беспроводные системы передачи сигнала
mk_lab
3беспроводные транзитные решения
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
беспроводные транзитные решения


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
беспроводные системы передачи сигнала


Explanation:
В телекоме solutions - это всегда системы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-04 19:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DNK: Системы беспроводной передачи сигнала DynaPix TRIAD фирмы DTC ...Беспроводные системы передачи сигнала применяется там, где становится проблематичным соединение базовой станции с камерой. Независимо от способов применения ...
www.dnk.ru/articles/article.php?AID=30430

625-net. Архив "625". 02.03.Беспроводные системы передачи сигнала применяются там, где становится проблематичным соединение базовой станции с камерой при помощи кабеля. ...
rus.625-net.ru/625/2003/02/r2.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 764

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
беспроводной транспорт; беспроводные каналы между БС и магистралью


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-04 19:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alvarion.ru/Backhaul.shtml

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
беспроводные мостовые соединения


Explanation:
либо "решения по беспроводным мостовым соединениям".
Этот термин чаще встречается в литературе по данной тематике, и, возможно, целесообразней придерживаться однообразия терминологии

Alisher Abdukadirov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7