KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

cable ... completed

Russian translation: укладка ....кабеля была завершена


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable ... completed
Russian translation:укладка ....кабеля была завершена
Entered by: Natalie Talalai

15:03 Nov 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: cable ... completed
The first transatlantic telegraph cable was successfully completed on 27 July 1866, allowing transatlantic telecommunication for the first time. трансатлантический телеграфный (кабель ... протянут)? .
Natalie Talalai
Ukraine
укладка ....кабеля была завершена
Explanation:
см.
Selected response from:

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо, все опять оказалось легче и проще :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3укладка ....кабеля была завершена
Alexey Ivanov
4проект... успешно реализованVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
укладка ....кабеля была завершена


Explanation:
см.

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо, все опять оказалось легче и проще :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  lisulya
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Igor Savenkov
24 mins
  -> Спасибо.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проект... успешно реализован


Explanation:
протяжка... успешно завершена

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774