KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

small-scale radio communication

Russian translation: Локальная радиосвязь


12:45 Nov 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: small-scale radio communication
However small-scale radio communication had already been demonstrated in 1893 by Nikola Tesla in a presentation to the National Electric Light Association.
Natalie Talalai
Ukraine
Russian translation:Локальная радиосвязь
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4радиосвязь (беспроводная (беспроволочная) связь) на коротком (небольшом) расстоянии
Helg
4радиосвязь на малом расстоянииVadim Smyslov
4Локальная радиосвязь
UT4UT
4радиообмен на малых расстоянияхVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
радиообмен на малых расстояниях


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Локальная радиосвязь


Explanation:
!

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
радиосвязь на малом расстоянии


Explanation:
Первые опыты по демонстрации радиосвязи были в помещении

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 178

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
радиосвязь (беспроводная (беспроволочная) связь) на коротком (небольшом) расстоянии


Explanation:
радиобмен - это звучит как обмен радиоприемниками

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-11 12:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например здесь:
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Никола_Тесла

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100