KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Services Impact Notification

Russian translation: уведомление о нарушениях в предоставлении услуг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Services Impact Notification
Russian translation:уведомление о нарушениях в предоставлении услуг
Entered by: Vasili Krez

11:23 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / Statement of Work
English term or phrase: Services Impact Notification
Здраствуйте, как лучше перевести Services Impact Notification? Смысл, естественно, понятен, только формулировка оптимальная не находится.

Company will provide the Customer immediate notification if there is a delay, disruption to the work provided under this SOW (“Services Impact Notifications”).

Спасибо.
Vasili Krez
Belarus
уведомление о нарушениях в предоставлении услуг
Explanation:
или обслуживания
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1уведомление о нарушениях в предоставлении услугVadim Poguliaev
4уведомление об изменениях в обслуживании
Olga Shvets


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services impact notification
уведомление о нарушениях в предоставлении услуг


Explanation:
или обслуживания

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services impact notification
уведомление об изменениях в обслуживании


Explanation:
#

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian