KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

push-to-fit

Russian translation: нажать до фиксации


11:36 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: push-to-fit
fibre optic connector (Push to fit)
Na Talka
Russian translation:нажать до фиксации
Explanation:
или надавить
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3нажать до фиксацииVadim Poguliaev
3нажать до упораPletnev Vladimir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
нажать до фиксации


Explanation:
или надавить

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Grisha Raykov
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
26 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нажать до упора


Explanation:
из текста не явно, есть ли там в конце фиксация, поэтому возможно имеется в виду до момента, пока то, на что надо нажать, нажимается

Pletnev Vladimir
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian