KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

antenna path

Russian translation: антенный тракт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antenna path
Russian translation:антенный тракт
Entered by: Ronny7

15:58 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: antenna path
Контекст: The transmitter processing unit provides transmitter diversity by selecting a transmitter antenna path using the estimated channel responses and CINR.
Ronny7
атненный тракт, высокочастотный тракт
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фидер антенны
Yuriy Vassilenko
3 +2атненный тракт, высокочастотный трактVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
атненный тракт, высокочастотный тракт


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov: Здесь антенный тракт, как весь комплекс кабелей, разъемов, переходников, разветвителей, крепежей...
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alisher Abdukadirov: Да, пожалуй антенный тракт подходит больше, тем более что дальше речь идет об оценке качества канала
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фидер антенны


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helg
13 hrs