KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

“On the net“ traffic

Russian translation: внутренний трафик страны


17:24 Nov 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: “On the net“ traffic
Traffic types: International and “On the net“ traffic (domestic traffic).
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:внутренний трафик страны
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1внутренний трафик страныVadim Poguliaev
3Внутрисетевой, "внутренний"Boris Bobrov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
“on the net“ traffic
внутренний трафик страны


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“on the net“ traffic
Внутрисетевой, "внутренний"


Explanation:
-

Boris Bobrov
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian