KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

This a forced setup to the outgoing call

Russian translation: принудительная настройка для исходящего вызова


04:54 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / IP АТС
English term or phrase: This a forced setup to the outgoing call
Флажок External Device и дальше текст:
This a forced setup to the outgoing call (for example: general directory number)
Yulia Kilm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:принудительная настройка для исходящего вызова
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5принудительная настройка для исходящего вызова
Sergey Savchenko
3принудительное установление исходящего вызова
Svetlana Smekalova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
this a forced setup to the outgoing call
принудительная настройка для исходящего вызова


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  AndreyMelbourne
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Maxim Manzhosin
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxkdl
3 hrs

agree  natalia gavrile
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this a forced setup to the outgoing call
принудительное установление исходящего вызова


Explanation:
call setup - в общем случае это установление вызова

Svetlana Smekalova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian