KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

to size applications

Russian translation: определение размера конфигурации приложений


06:43 Nov 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: to size applications
Identification of the main business parameters that are required to size our applications.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:определение размера конфигурации приложений
Explanation:
один кластер, два кластера, 4 кластера
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1определение размера конфигурации приложенийVadim Poguliaev
4определить размер программы
Alexandra Taggart


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
определение размера конфигурации приложений


Explanation:
один кластер, два кластера, 4 кластера

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05: точнее "выбор"
47 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определить размер программы


Explanation:
Другими словами: You need to type in the data required by the programe in order for the programe to complete it's operation.

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian