KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

but Stay tuned as Avaya continues to innovate

Russian translation: продолжайте следить за инновациями компании Avaya


13:03 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: but Stay tuned as Avaya continues to innovate
Информационный бюллетень компании Avaya

2010 is nearly over but Stay tuned as Avaya continues to innovate. In 2011 we will keep you posted and informed on all new Avaya’s developments! We wish you a happy new year.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:продолжайте следить за инновациями компании Avaya
Explanation:
Хотя 2010 год подходит к концу...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Игорь, спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Следите за новостями, мы постоянно совершенстуем свои продукты!
Anton Shcheglov
3продолжайте следить за инновациями компании Avaya
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
but stay tuned as avaya continues to innovate
продолжайте следить за инновациями компании Avaya


Explanation:
Хотя 2010 год подходит к концу...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Игорь, спасибо большое!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Игорь, спасибо большое!


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
but stay tuned as avaya continues to innovate
Следите за новостями, мы постоянно совершенстуем свои продукты!


Explanation:
Тут широкий простор для творчества :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-03 13:10:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так торопился опередить Игоря, что пропустил букву :-)

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, tschingite (извините, не нашел Вашего имени)!

agree  LanaUK
40 mins
  -> Спасибо, Lana!